School Assembly Resources © 2012.  All Rights Reserved.  Website designed by ARCR Ltd                    Terms and Conditions             Privacy Policy

Change site

We ship worldwide

Primary and secondary school assemblies

School Assembly

on

Get more information… information@historyinteractive.co.uk

Fax orders free to 0800 0988396

Privacy Policy

School Assembly Resources

SCHOOL ASSEMBLY RESOURCES

PRIVACY POLICY

Personally identifiable information

We consider the following, among other things, to be personally identifiable information: initials and surname, e-mail address, postal address (including postcode) and phone number. We may request such information from our visitors to process and fulfil orders for products or services.

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). We do not sell your details to advertising companies. We will not e-mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent.

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law. We will never disclose your personal information to anyone else.
We collect personal data on this site only when you register with the site or when you make a purchase from the site.
Your personal data is only used for the above applications, and we never sell, distribute or publish this personal data to any third party. We do not store any of your financial information such as credit and debit card numbers.

We will not pass your e-mail address, or other details, outside of the History Interactive Company. Our cookies expire after the session: we don't track your use of idigicon.com, with long-term cookies. We only collect necessary information: the details you give us are what we need to provide the History Interactive service.


If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should contact us.


School Assembly Resources

Primary Video Assemblies   Secondary Video  Assemblies  Technical Requirements   How to order   Contact Us